ConvoPlaces

Hurstville Ritz Hotel

Pub in Sydney · 350 Forest Road, 2220

What OpenStreetMap records

Step-free access Yes

Opening hours

Mon–Thu 10am–4am
Fri 10am–6am
Sat 9am–5am
Sun 10am–midnight

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo-Th 10:00-04:00; Fr 10:00-06:00; Sa 09:00-05:00; Su 10:00-24:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

What are Hurstville Ritz Hotel's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Thu 10am–4am; Fri 10am–6am; Sat 9am–5am; Sun 10am–midnight. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is Hurstville Ritz Hotel?

Hurstville Ritz Hotel is at 350 Forest Road, 2220, Sydney.

Is Hurstville Ritz Hotel wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records Hurstville Ritz Hotel as wheelchair accessible.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Hurstville Ritz Hotel, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.