ConvoPlaces

Himitsu Teriyaki

Restaurant in Seattle · 8014 Lake City Way Northeast, Seattle, 98115

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi No
Cuisine Asian

Opening hours

Mon–Fri 10:30am–9pm
Sat 11am–9pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo-Fr 10:30-21:00; Sa 11:00-21:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does Himitsu Teriyaki have Wi-Fi?

OpenStreetMap records no Wi-Fi at Himitsu Teriyaki.

What are Himitsu Teriyaki's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 10:30am–9pm; Sat 11am–9pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is Himitsu Teriyaki?

Himitsu Teriyaki is at 8014 Lake City Way Northeast, Seattle, 98115, Seattle.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Himitsu Teriyaki, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.