ConvoPlaces

Ovation Coffee & Tea

Cafe in Portland · 3730 South Bond Avenue, Portland, 97239

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi Yes
Cuisine Coffee shop

Opening hours

Mon–Fri 6am–5pm
Sat–Sun 7am–5pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo-Fr 06:00-17:00; Sa-Su 07:00-17:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does Ovation Coffee & Tea have Wi-Fi?

Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at Ovation Coffee & Tea.

What are Ovation Coffee & Tea's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 6am–5pm; Sat–Sun 7am–5pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is Ovation Coffee & Tea?

Ovation Coffee & Tea is at 3730 South Bond Avenue, Portland, 97239, Portland.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Ovation Coffee & Tea, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.