Eli's Bar 91
Bar in New York City · 1270 Madison Avenue, 10128
What OpenStreetMap records
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
|---|---|
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Air conditioning | Yes |
| Smoking | No smoking |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 5pm–9pm |
|---|
Contact and location
- 1270 Madison Avenue, 10128
- +1 646-755-3999
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Quiet bars for conversation in New York City Ranked #9
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in New York City Ranked #78
- Best first date spots in New York City Ranked #113
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in New York City Ranked #185
- Group meetup spots in New York City Ranked #1470
Alternatives nearby
- Third Avenue Ale House Pub · 474 m away
- Olde City Bar · 502 m away
- East End Bar & Grill Bar · 514 m away
- The Guthrie Inn Bar · 573 m away
- Carlow East Bar · 590 m away
- Lexington Publick Pub · 607 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Eli's Bar 91's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 5pm–9pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Eli's Bar 91?
Eli's Bar 91 is at 1270 Madison Avenue, 10128, New York City.
Is Eli's Bar 91 wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records Eli's Bar 91 as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Eli's Bar 91, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.