161 Lafayette
Bar in New York City · 161 Lafayette Street, 10013
What OpenStreetMap records
Opening hours
| Mon | 5pm–midnight |
|---|---|
| Tue–Thu | 5pm–2am |
| Fri–Sat | 2pm–4am |
| Sun | 2pm–midnight |
Contact and location
- 161 Lafayette Street, 10013
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in New York City Ranked #297
- Quiet bars for conversation in New York City Ranked #386
- Best first date spots in New York City Ranked #2905
Alternatives nearby
- Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels Bar · 113 m away
- Mulberry Project Bar · 146 m away
- Ferrara Cafe · 187 m away
- C. DiPalo Bar · 225 m away
- Spring Lounge Bar · 324 m away
- M1-5 Bar and Lounge Pub · 363 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are 161 Lafayette's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon 5pm–midnight; Tue–Thu 5pm–2am; Fri–Sat 2pm–4am; Sun 2pm–midnight. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is 161 Lafayette?
161 Lafayette is at 161 Lafayette Street, 10013, New York City.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to 161 Lafayette, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.