Scallywag's Irish Pub
Pub in New York City · 508 9th Avenue
What OpenStreetMap records
| Step-free access | Yes |
|---|---|
| Toilets | Yes |
| Reservations | Yes |
| Cuisine | Fish and chips;american |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 10am–4am |
|---|
Contact and location
- 508 9th Avenue
- +1-646-490-4803
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in New York City Ranked #130
- Quiet bars for conversation in New York City Ranked #187
- Group meetup spots in New York City Ranked #204
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in New York City Ranked #392
Alternatives nearby
- Holland Bar Bar · 87 m away
- Joyce Public House Pub · 171 m away
- Dear Irving on Hudson Bar · 182 m away
- Break Bar Bar · 228 m away
- Starstruck Coffee Cafe · 244 m away
- Beer Authority Pub · 252 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Scallywag's Irish Pub's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 10am–4am. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Scallywag's Irish Pub?
Scallywag's Irish Pub is at 508 9th Avenue, New York City.
Is Scallywag's Irish Pub wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records Scallywag's Irish Pub as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Scallywag's Irish Pub, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.