The Johnson's
Bar in New York City · 369 Troutman Street, Brooklyn, 11237
What OpenStreetMap records
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
|---|---|
| Indoor seating | Yes |
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Toilets | Yes |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 2pm–4am |
|---|
Contact and location
- 369 Troutman Street, Brooklyn, 11237
- +1-718-417-7100
Also recorded elsewhere
- Website: Listed website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Quiet bars for conversation in New York City Ranked #34
- Late night spots to talk in New York City Ranked #38
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in New York City Ranked #218
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in New York City Ranked #347
- Best first date spots in New York City Ranked #488
- Group meetup spots in New York City Ranked #715
Alternatives nearby
- Kato Sake Works Pub · 15 m away
- Kings County Brewers Collective Bar · 27 m away
- Juke Bar Bar · 84 m away
- Cobra Club Bar · 99 m away
- Calabrije's Margaritas & Tacos Pub · 110 m away
- Starr Bar Bar · 111 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are The Johnson's's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 2pm–4am. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is The Johnson's?
The Johnson's is at 369 Troutman Street, Brooklyn, 11237, New York City.
Is The Johnson's wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records The Johnson's as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Johnson's, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.