Brooklyn Bagel
Cafe in New York City · 35-05 Broadway, Astoria
What OpenStreetMap records
| Outdoor seating | No |
|---|---|
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Smoking | No smoking |
| Takeaway | Yes |
| Cuisine | Bagel |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sat | 6:30am–2:30pm |
|---|---|
| Sun | 7am–2:30pm |
Contact and location
- 35-05 Broadway, Astoria
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Cafes open early in New York City Ranked #247
- Best cafes to work from in New York City Ranked #539
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in New York City Ranked #913
- Best first date spots in New York City Ranked #1210
Alternatives nearby
- Omonia Cafe Cafe · 198 m away
- Toast & Roast Cafe · 231 m away
- Madame Sousou Cafe · 301 m away
- Bela Aurora Cafe · 302 m away
- New York City Bagel Coffee House Cafe · 320 m away
- Under Pressure Espresso Bar Cafe · 496 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Brooklyn Bagel's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sat 6:30am–2:30pm; Sun 7am–2:30pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Brooklyn Bagel?
Brooklyn Bagel is at 35-05 Broadway, Astoria, New York City.
Is Brooklyn Bagel wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records Brooklyn Bagel as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Brooklyn Bagel, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.