Shag Lounge
Bar in Denver · 830 15th Street, Denver, 80202
What OpenStreetMap records
| Step-free access | Limited |
|---|---|
| Smoking | Outside |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 3pm–2am |
|---|
Contact and location
- 830 15th Street, Denver, 80202
Also recorded elsewhere
- Website: Listed website
- Phone: +13038257424
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in Denver Ranked #14
- Quiet bars for conversation in Denver Ranked #19
- Best first date spots in Denver Ranked #147
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in Denver Ranked #237
Alternatives nearby
- Tarantula Billiards Bar · 94 m away
- Crú Wine Bar Bar · 436 m away
- Villa Denver Bar · 548 m away
- Pony Up Bar · 796 m away
- British Bulldog Pub · 864 m away
- Terminal Bar Bar · 960 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Shag Lounge's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 3pm–2am. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Shag Lounge?
Shag Lounge is at 830 15th Street, Denver, 80202, Denver.
Is Shag Lounge wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at Shag Lounge.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Shag Lounge, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.