ConvoPlaces

Peruke & Periwig

Restaurant in Dublin · 31 Dawson Street, Dublin

What OpenStreetMap records

Step-free access Limited

Opening hours

Mon–Wed 12pm–10pm
Thu–Sat 12pm–10:30pm
Sun 12pm–10pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Su-We 12:00-22:00, Th-Sa 12:00-22:30. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

What are Peruke & Periwig's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Wed 12pm–10pm; Thu–Sat 12pm–10:30pm; Sun 12pm–10pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is Peruke & Periwig?

Peruke & Periwig is at 31 Dawson Street, Dublin, Dublin.

Is Peruke & Periwig wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at Peruke & Periwig.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Peruke & Periwig, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.