ConvoPlaces

The Ford Madox Brown

Pub in Manchester · 1 Wilmslow Park Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M13 9PD

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi Yes
Outdoor seating Yes
Indoor seating Yes
Step-free access Yes

Contact and location

Also recorded elsewhere

OpenStreetMap does not record this for The Ford Madox Brown, but Overture Maps does. Shown separately because it comes from a different dataset with a different licence.

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does The Ford Madox Brown have Wi-Fi?

Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at The Ford Madox Brown.

Where is The Ford Madox Brown?

The Ford Madox Brown is at 1 Wilmslow Park Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M13 9PD, Manchester.

Is The Ford Madox Brown wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records The Ford Madox Brown as wheelchair accessible.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Ford Madox Brown, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.