ConvoPlaces

Blank Street Coffee

Cafe in Manchester · 62 Cross Street, Manchester, M2 4JQ

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi fee Customers
Step-free access Yes
Takeaway Yes
Cuisine Coffee shop

Contact and location

Also recorded elsewhere

OpenStreetMap does not record this for Blank Street Coffee, but Overture Maps does. Shown separately because it comes from a different dataset with a different licence.

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does Blank Street Coffee have Wi-Fi?

Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at Blank Street Coffee. A fee is recorded.

Where is Blank Street Coffee?

Blank Street Coffee is at 62 Cross Street, Manchester, M2 4JQ, Manchester.

Is Blank Street Coffee wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records Blank Street Coffee as wheelchair accessible.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Blank Street Coffee, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.