ConvoPlaces

The Kenton

Pub in London · 38 Kenton Road, London, E9 7AB

What OpenStreetMap records

Outdoor seating Yes
Indoor seating Yes
Step-free access Limited
Toilets Yes
Smoking Outside

Opening hours

Mon–Wed 4pm–11pm
Thu 4pm–midnight
Fri 4pm–1am
Sat 12pm–1am
Sun 1pm–10:30pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo-We 16:00-23:00; Th 16:00-24:00; Fr 16:00-01:00; Sa 12:00-01:00; Su 13:00-22:30. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

What are The Kenton's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Wed 4pm–11pm; Thu 4pm–midnight; Fri 4pm–1am; Sat 12pm–1am; Sun 1pm–10:30pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is The Kenton?

The Kenton is at 38 Kenton Road, London, E9 7AB, London.

Is The Kenton wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at The Kenton.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Kenton, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.