The Plough
Pub in London · 297 Northfield Avenue, London, W5 4XB
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
|---|---|
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Smoking | Outside |
Opening hours
| Mon–Thu | 11am–midnight |
|---|---|
| Fri–Sat | 11am–12:30am |
| Sun | 11am–midnight |
Contact and location
- 297 Northfield Avenue, London, W5 4XB
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in London Ranked #35
- Late night spots to talk in London Ranked #1021
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in London Ranked #2061
- Quiet bars for conversation in London Ranked #2611
- Group meetup spots in London Ranked #3065
Alternatives nearby
- L'oro di Napoli Restaurant · 458 m away
- Boston Manor House Cafe Cafe · 714 m away
- no 6 coffee Cafe · 881 m away
- Paperback Coffee & Books Cafe · 997 m away
- The Moon Cafe · 1016 m away
- The Forester Pub · 1136 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does The Plough have Wi-Fi?
Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at The Plough.
What are The Plough's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Thu 11am–midnight; Fri–Sat 11am–12:30am; Sun 11am–midnight. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is The Plough?
The Plough is at 297 Northfield Avenue, London, W5 4XB, London.
Is The Plough wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records The Plough as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Plough, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.