ConvoPlaces

The Royal Oak

Pub in London · High Street, Orpington, BR6 6BJ

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi Yes

Opening hours

Mon–Wed 12pm–10pm
Thu–Sat 12pm–11pm
Sun 12pm–10pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo-We 12:00-22:00; Th-Sa 12:00-23:00; Su 12:00-22:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

Also recorded elsewhere

OpenStreetMap does not record this for The Royal Oak, but Overture Maps does. Shown separately because it comes from a different dataset with a different licence.

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does The Royal Oak have Wi-Fi?

Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at The Royal Oak.

What are The Royal Oak's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Wed 12pm–10pm; Thu–Sat 12pm–11pm; Sun 12pm–10pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is The Royal Oak?

The Royal Oak is at High Street, Orpington, BR6 6BJ, London.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Royal Oak, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.