The Coronation Hall
Pub in London · 7 St. Mark's Hill, Surbiton, KT6 4LQ
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
|---|---|
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Toilets | Yes |
| Smoking | Outside |
Opening hours
| Mon | 8am–1am |
|---|---|
| Tue–Wed | 8am–midnight |
| Thu–Sun | 8am–1am |
Contact and location
- 7 St. Mark's Hill, Surbiton, KT6 4LQ
- +44 20 8390 6164
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in London Ranked #989
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in London Ranked #2006
- Quiet bars for conversation in London Ranked #2661
Alternatives nearby
- Allegro Cafe & Restaurant Cafe · 111 m away
- The Elm Tree Pub · 274 m away
- The Victoria Pub · 285 m away
- Ex Cellar Cafe · 454 m away
- Brave New World Pub · 564 m away
- The Prince of Wales Pub · 610 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does The Coronation Hall have Wi-Fi?
Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at The Coronation Hall.
What are The Coronation Hall's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon 8am–1am; Tue–Wed 8am–midnight; Thu–Sun 8am–1am. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is The Coronation Hall?
The Coronation Hall is at 7 St. Mark's Hill, Surbiton, KT6 4LQ, London.
Is The Coronation Hall wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records The Coronation Hall as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Coronation Hall, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.