Lion and Unicorn
Pub in London · 42-44 Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2ED
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
|---|---|
| Wi-Fi fee | No |
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
| Toilets | Yes |
| Smoking | Separated |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 11am–11pm |
|---|
Contact and location
- 42-44 Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2ED
- +44 20 7267 2304
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in London Ranked #1023
- Quiet bars for conversation in London Ranked #2612
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in London Ranked #2764
- Group meetup spots in London Ranked #2969
Alternatives nearby
- The Old Farmhouse Pub · 194 m away
- The Parakeet Pub · 213 m away
- The Abbey Tavern Pub · 306 m away
- The Grafton Pub · 408 m away
- Map Studio Café Cafe · 412 m away
- The Bull & Gate Pub · 447 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does Lion and Unicorn have Wi-Fi?
Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at Lion and Unicorn. It is recorded as free.
What are Lion and Unicorn's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 11am–11pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Lion and Unicorn?
Lion and Unicorn is at 42-44 Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2ED, London.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Lion and Unicorn, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.