ConvoPlaces

Craft & Courage

Bar in London · 28 Westow Hill, London, SE19 1RX

What OpenStreetMap records

Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi fee Customers
Outdoor seating No
Indoor seating Yes
Step-free access Limited

Opening hours

Mon 12pm–10:30pm
Tue–Thu 12pm–11pm
Fri 11:30am–midnight
Sat 11am–midnight
Sun 11am–10pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Mo 12:00-22:30; Tu-Th 12:00-23:00; Fr 11:30-00:00; Sa 11:00-00:00; Su 11:00-22:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

Also recorded elsewhere

OpenStreetMap does not record this for Craft & Courage, but Overture Maps does. Shown separately because it comes from a different dataset with a different licence.

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

Does Craft & Courage have Wi-Fi?

Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at Craft & Courage. A fee is recorded.

What are Craft & Courage's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon 12pm–10:30pm; Tue–Thu 12pm–11pm; Fri 11:30am–midnight; Sat 11am–midnight; Sun 11am–10pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is Craft & Courage?

Craft & Courage is at 28 Westow Hill, London, SE19 1RX, London.

Is Craft & Courage wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at Craft & Courage.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Craft & Courage, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.