ConvoPlaces

The Roseto

Restaurant in Edinburgh · 17 St Patrick Square, Edinburgh, EH8 9EZ

What OpenStreetMap records

Step-free access Limited
Cuisine Chinese

Opening hours

Mon–Sat 5pm–9pm

Source: OpenStreetMap Tu-Fr 12:00-15:00; Mo-Sa 17:00-21:00. Hours change — confirm before travelling.

Contact and location

1 venue on the map Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand

Guides this venue appears in

Alternatives nearby

Frequently asked questions

What are The Roseto's opening hours?

According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sat 5pm–9pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.

Where is The Roseto?

The Roseto is at 17 St Patrick Square, Edinburgh, EH8 9EZ, Edinburgh.

Is The Roseto wheelchair accessible?

OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at The Roseto.

Know something we don’t?

OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Roseto, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.

Reports are checked before they appear, and they are shown separately from the OpenStreetMap data — we never merge them into it. We store no name, no email and no IP address; see privacy. If you would rather fix the map itself, edit the venue on OpenStreetMap and it will reach this page on the next import.

This page describes what OpenStreetMap records about this venue as of 30 July 2026. We do not collect reviews or ratings, and nothing here is a paid placement.