The World's End
Pub in Edinburgh · 2-8 High Street, Edinburgh, EH1 1TB
What OpenStreetMap records
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
|---|---|
| Indoor seating | Yes |
| Step-free access | No |
Opening hours
| Mon–Fri | 11am–1am |
|---|---|
| Sat–Sun | 10am–1am |
Contact and location
- 2-8 High Street, Edinburgh, EH1 1TB
- Website
Also recorded elsewhere
- Phone: +441315563628
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Late night spots to talk in Edinburgh Ranked #20
- Quiet bars for conversation in Edinburgh Ranked #42
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in Edinburgh Ranked #81
- Group meetup spots in Edinburgh Ranked #126
Alternatives nearby
- The Cocktail Geeks Bar · 109 m away
- The Canons' Gait Pub · 122 m away
- Whiski Pub · 138 m away
- The Royal Mile Tavern Pub · 152 m away
- Salt Horse Bar · 155 m away
- The Holyrood 9A Pub · 164 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are The World's End's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 11am–1am; Sat–Sun 10am–1am. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is The World's End?
The World's End is at 2-8 High Street, Edinburgh, EH1 1TB, Edinburgh.
Is The World's End wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records The World's End as not wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The World's End, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.