Tim Hortons
Cafe in Toronto · 426 Danforth Avenue
What OpenStreetMap records
| Step-free access | Yes |
|---|---|
| Takeaway | Yes |
| Cuisine | Coffee shop |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sun | 7am–9pm |
|---|
Contact and location
- 426 Danforth Avenue
Also recorded elsewhere
- Website: Listed website
- Phone: +14165519407
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Cafes open early in Toronto Ranked #223
- Best cafes to work from in Toronto Ranked #432
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in Toronto Ranked #571
- Best first date spots in Toronto Ranked #1299
Alternatives nearby
- Trinacria Cafe · 102 m away
- Tim Hortons Cafe · 519 m away
- SUPERNOVA Coffee Cafe · 627 m away
- Tim Hortons Cafe · 638 m away
- Si Espresso Coffee Cafe · 660 m away
- The Shmooz Cafe · 671 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Tim Hortons's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sun 7am–9pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Tim Hortons?
Tim Hortons is at 426 Danforth Avenue, Toronto.
Is Tim Hortons wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records Tim Hortons as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Tim Hortons, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.