Columbus Café & Co
Cafe in Montreal · 5101 Avenue du Parc, H2V 4G3
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
|---|---|
| Wi-Fi fee | No |
| Outdoor seating | No |
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Takeaway | Yes |
| Cuisine | Coffee shop |
Opening hours
| Mon–Fri | 7:30am–7pm |
|---|---|
| Sat–Sun | 8:30am–7pm |
Contact and location
- 5101 Avenue du Parc, H2V 4G3
- +1 514 907 7827
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in Montreal Ranked #11
- Best cafes to work from in Montreal Ranked #22
- Cafes open early in Montreal Ranked #47
- Best first date spots in Montreal Ranked #381
Alternatives nearby
- CK Restaurant · 14 m away
- Poutineville Restaurant · 66 m away
- Bar Minou Bar · 76 m away
- Fiorellino Restaurant · 99 m away
- Lasagne du Plateau Restaurant · 113 m away
- Kesté Restaurant · 166 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does Columbus Café & Co have Wi-Fi?
Yes. OpenStreetMap records Wi-Fi at Columbus Café & Co. It is recorded as free.
What are Columbus Café & Co's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 7:30am–7pm; Sat–Sun 8:30am–7pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Columbus Café & Co?
Columbus Café & Co is at 5101 Avenue du Parc, H2V 4G3, Montreal.
Is Columbus Café & Co wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records Columbus Café & Co as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Columbus Café & Co, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.