Daisys By The Park
Cafe in Sydney · 28-36 Yates Avenue, 2117
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | No |
|---|---|
| Wi-Fi fee | No |
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
| Smoking | No smoking |
| Cuisine | Coffee shop |
Opening hours
| Mon–Fri | 6am–4pm |
|---|---|
| Sat–Sun | 7am–4pm |
Contact and location
- 28-36 Yates Avenue, 2117
- +61 2 8676 6170
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Best first date spots in Sydney Ranked #58
- Cafes open early in Sydney Ranked #58
- Best cafes to work from in Sydney Ranked #76
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in Sydney Ranked #80
- Group meetup spots in Sydney Ranked #177
Alternatives nearby
- Vulcano Pizzeria Restaurant · 31 m away
- Macri's by Chillion Cafe · 1091 m away
- Gia Hoi Restaurant · 2164 m away
- Chao Kong Chinese Restaurant Restaurant · 2215 m away
- BBQ One Restaurant · 2233 m away
- Taste of Shanghai Restaurant · 2243 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does Daisys By The Park have Wi-Fi?
OpenStreetMap records no Wi-Fi at Daisys By The Park.
What are Daisys By The Park's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 6am–4pm; Sat–Sun 7am–4pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Daisys By The Park?
Daisys By The Park is at 28-36 Yates Avenue, 2117, Sydney.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Daisys By The Park, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.