The Sandbar Cafe
Cafe in Melbourne · 104 Mount Eliza Way, 3930
What OpenStreetMap records
| Wi-Fi | No |
|---|---|
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
| Step-free access | Yes |
| Vegetarian options | Yes |
| Vegan options | No |
Opening hours
| Mon–Fri | 7:30am–4:30pm |
|---|---|
| Sat | 8am–3pm |
Contact and location
- 104 Mount Eliza Way, 3930
Also recorded elsewhere
- Phone: +61397872521
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Best first date spots in Melbourne Ranked #65
- Best cafes to work from in Melbourne Ranked #159
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in Melbourne Ranked #161
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in Melbourne Ranked #180
- Group meetup spots in Melbourne Ranked #391
- Cafes open early in Melbourne Ranked #468
Alternatives nearby
- Fat Rice Thai Eatery Restaurant · 60 m away
- Katie's Koffee and Cake Cafe · 64 m away
- Mt Terrasse Restaurant · 68 m away
- Le Hoang Vietnamese Restaurant · 73 m away
- The Rasoi Tandoori Indian Restaurant · 86 m away
- Chaa Latte Cafe · 96 m away
Frequently asked questions
Does The Sandbar Cafe have Wi-Fi?
OpenStreetMap records no Wi-Fi at The Sandbar Cafe.
What are The Sandbar Cafe's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Fri 7:30am–4:30pm; Sat 8am–3pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is The Sandbar Cafe?
The Sandbar Cafe is at 104 Mount Eliza Way, 3930, Melbourne.
Is The Sandbar Cafe wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records The Sandbar Cafe as wheelchair accessible.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to The Sandbar Cafe, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.