Tyler's Milk Bar
Cafe in Melbourne · 656 Plenty Road
What OpenStreetMap records
| Outdoor seating | Yes |
|---|---|
| Step-free access | Limited |
Opening hours
| Mon–Sat | 7am–4pm |
|---|
Contact and location
- 656 Plenty Road
- +61 413 657 864
- Website
1 venue on the map
Loads OpenStreetMap tiles on demand
Guides this venue appears in
- Group meetup spots in Melbourne Ranked #65
- Cafes and bars with outdoor seating in Melbourne Ranked #73
- Best first date spots in Melbourne Ranked #77
- Best cafes to work from in Melbourne Ranked #112
- Cafes open early in Melbourne Ranked #159
- Wheelchair accessible cafes and bars in Melbourne Ranked #333
Alternatives nearby
- Tammy's Borek Cafe · 1311 m away
- Felix Culpa Cafe · 1648 m away
- Lady Bower Cafe · 1695 m away
- Olympic Hotel Pub · 1763 m away
- Pomona Cafe Cafe · 1806 m away
- Sartoria Cafe · 2009 m away
Frequently asked questions
What are Tyler's Milk Bar's opening hours?
According to OpenStreetMap: Mon–Sat 7am–4pm. Hours change - check with the venue before travelling.
Where is Tyler's Milk Bar?
Tyler's Milk Bar is at 656 Plenty Road, Melbourne.
Is Tyler's Milk Bar wheelchair accessible?
OpenStreetMap records limited wheelchair access at Tyler's Milk Bar.
Know something we don’t?
OpenStreetMap has no tag for how loud a room is, and almost nobody maps power sockets. If you have been to Tyler's Milk Bar, that is exactly the gap you can fill. A person reads every report.